Testimony Submitted to the Joint Committee on Government Administration and Elections of Connecticut
[…] [11]  Mary Huber, Politics Strain Relations Between Students, Poughkeepsie, Miscellany News, Sept. 14, 2011, available at http://www.miscellanynews.com/2.1578/politics‑strain‑relations‑between‑students‑poughkeepsie‑1.2627656#.T01NEYH93Nl.

[12] Jim Camden, Man Says Votes from Illegal Immigrants, Spokesman-Review, Mar. 31, 2005, at http://www.spokesman.com/stories/2005/mar/31/man-says-votes-from-illegal-immigrants.

[13]  Connecticut Gen. Stat. § 9–232.

[14]  See, e.g., Colorado Rev. Stat. Ann. § 1–9–101(1) (“The written challenge shall state the precinct number, the name of the challenged registrant, the basis for such challenge, the facts supporting the challenge, and some documentary evidence to support the basis for the challenge, and shall bear the signature and address of the challenger.” (emphasis added)); Rhode Island Gen.